The 2018 Cateran Yomp

Take on the best. Take on the Yomp!

 

Interested in entering as part of a corporate or company team?

Do you have 15 people or more interested in entering a team from your company? If so, take a look at some of the packages we have available for larger teams.

Please download our corporate teams information pack for more details or us on yomp@soldierscharity.org or call 020 7811 3216.

‘Fun, challenging and exhausting… a great experience which really pushed the team to their limits.’


Fundraising

The Yomp exists to raise vital funds to support soldiers, veterans and their families. As such we ask each yomper to commit to raising £400 in sponsorship. Help us ensure a lifetime of support to those who have given so much.

More information on fundraising

Results

PositionNumberNameTeamLocationTime
11048Laura HulgaardTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD11:22:42
21047Tommy HulgaardTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD11:22:48
3186Michael Cooke35 - Chilwell Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD13:08:24
3189Bruce Spilsbury35 - Chilwell Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD13:08:24
5473Louise Hill-Stirling98 - Old BirdsBlairgowrie - GOLD13:45:50
6354Dean McGill70 - Gold Team 4Blairgowrie - GOLD14:15:21
7711Mark Snelling149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanBlairgowrie - GOLD14:33:44
894Jon Cowell16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD14:37:38
9710Allan Osborne149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanBlairgowrie - GOLD14:43:52
10335George Popov66 - Gold Team 16Blairgowrie - GOLD15:08:05
11471Mark Schofield97 - Off The MarkBlairgowrie - GOLD15:17:30
12455Gary Ovenstone91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD15:37:23
13165Stuart Kynman32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD15:46:31
14167Aaron Osborne32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD15:52:42
15251Jackie Heilbronn48 - Dub 'n MireBlairgowrie - GOLD15:59:09
16252Lucia Tisnes48 - Dub 'n MireBlairgowrie - GOLD15:59:10
17250Hazel Ednie48 - Dub 'n MireBlairgowrie - GOLD15:59:14
18468Nick Graham97 - Off The MarkBlairgowrie - GOLD16:18:14
19657George Lorimer137 - Team WedderburnBlairgowrie - GOLD16:29:04
20184Sam Boswell35 - Chilwell Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD16:36:36
21187Phil Cussins35 - Chilwell Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD16:36:53
21185Paul Brown35 - Chilwell Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD16:36:53
23542Daniel Stratford113 - Royal School of Military SurveyBlairgowrie - GOLD16:48:48
24449Dave Candlin91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD16:59:05
25452Barry Ince91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD17:00:30
26221Jonathan Mabbett42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD17:02:48
27331Kevin Cooke65 - Gold Team 15Blairgowrie - GOLD17:07:41
28467Kate Graham97 - Off The MarkBlairgowrie - GOLD17:20:35
29834Colin Dunn171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD17:24:15
30550John Handling115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD17:27:40
31409Daniel Woodhouse82 - Iron GodsBlairgowrie - GOLD17:37:56
32446Hugh Fyfe90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD17:41:31
33443John Dempster90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD17:41:45
34672Neil Roberts140 - The Auld AllianceBlairgowrie - GOLD17:42:25
35756Anna Scott157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD17:46:49
36754Elizabeth Mortimore157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD17:46:56
37866Topbahadur Gurung6 Regt RLCBlairgowrie - GOLD17:48:10
38868Deepesh Gurung6 Regt RLCBlairgowrie - GOLD17:48:15
39867Chandra Punmager6 Regt RLCBlairgowrie - GOLD17:48:20
40131Mia van Manen25 - Brains, Blood & BoneBlairgowrie - GOLD17:49:59
41676Gary Banford141 - The Auld HuntersBlairgowrie - GOLD17:58:35
42246Jesper Steiniche45 - Danish VikingsBlairgowrie - GOLD17:58:55
43130Govind Oliver25 - Brains, Blood & BoneBlairgowrie - GOLD18:00:46
44129Hamish Macdonald25 - Brains, Blood & BoneBlairgowrie - GOLD18:00:52
45450Brian Davies91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:02:56
46374Shaun Fabian74 - Gold Team 8Blairgowrie - GOLD18:03:14
47376Ben Taylor74 - Gold Team 8Blairgowrie - GOLD18:04:03
48394Zsolt Guti78 - GUTIBlairgowrie - GOLD18:08:43
49392Arpad Guti78 - GUTIBlairgowrie - GOLD18:08:47
50454John McBride91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:09:27
51588Martin Cranstone123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:10:41
52596Ben Webster123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:10:46
53248Sheamus Cogan47 - Daz, Sheamus and TeresaBlairgowrie - GOLD18:11:39
54548Steve Blythe115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:13:02
55744Darren Woodall155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:20:32
56742Daz White155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:20:43
5757Lewis Langan6 - 156 Regiment RLCBlairgowrie - GOLD18:22:08
5861Mark Millns6 - 156 Regiment RLCBlairgowrie - GOLD18:22:25
59651Iain Stewart135 - Team ThorneBlairgowrie - GOLD18:23:16
60741Steve Taylor155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:25:27
61280Hannah Durrant55 - From all WalksBlairgowrie - GOLD18:25:29
61278Andrew Dobbin55 - From all WalksBlairgowrie - GOLD18:25:29
63578Darren Soutar121 - Society of Scottish Unique YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:28:16
64579Alan J Stewart121 - Society of Scottish Unique YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD18:28:17
65740Paul Rice155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:31:16
66470Elias Pontikos97 - Off The MarkBlairgowrie - GOLD18:32:12
67739David Pepper155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:39:44
68738Ian Holmes155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsBlairgowrie - GOLD18:40:56
69190Thomas Carlin36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:08
70194Andrew Kirkaldy36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:09
71193Stuart Innes36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:12
72322Paul Morgan63 - Gold Team 13Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:13
73191Chris Collier36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:14
74319Jamie Cougan63 - Gold Team 13Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:17
75195Scott Mackie36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:18
76192Mark Henderson36 - Chilwell Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD18:48:22
77649Greg Linsdell135 - Team ThorneBlairgowrie - GOLD18:59:15
78650Craig Smith135 - Team ThorneBlairgowrie - GOLD18:59:24
79751Suzanne Holmes157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD19:00:34
80750Caroline Emmett157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD19:00:42
81245Maria Dannemann Rokatis45 - Danish VikingsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:06:48
82338Henry Robinson67 - Gold Team 17Blairgowrie - GOLD19:12:50
83164Daniel Hughes32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD19:12:55
84691Stuart Hunter144 - The Good, the Bad & the UglyBlairgowrie - GOLD19:15:24
85690Morag Hunter144 - The Good, the Bad & the UglyBlairgowrie - GOLD19:15:29
86713Mark Gibson150 - The Millom BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD19:18:19
87367George Miller72 - Gold Team 6Blairgowrie - GOLD19:21:37
88858Keith Sullivan176 - Yomp Y Not WarriorsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:22:22
8980Steve O'Malley12 - 42 SVY StragglersBlairgowrie - GOLD19:23:31
9041Adrian Iurescu4 - 151 ReservesBlairgowrie - GOLD19:24:29
91378Donna Cox75 - Gold Team 9Blairgowrie - GOLD19:25:05
92382Stu Prophet75 - Gold Team 9Blairgowrie - GOLD19:25:08
93377James Colthart75 - Gold Team 9Blairgowrie - GOLD19:25:10
94363George Elliott72 - Gold Team 6Blairgowrie - GOLD19:27:06
95163James Hufford32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD19:27:15
96639Jonathon Buchan133 - Team GrampianBlairgowrie - GOLD19:29:42
97106Paul Ramsey18 - Ayrshire SFBlairgowrie - GOLD19:32:33
98107Tyler Ramsey18 - Ayrshire SFBlairgowrie - GOLD19:32:39
99537Kevin Tester112 - Royal Male Go AheadBlairgowrie - GOLD19:34:52
100353Michelle Jack70 - Gold Team 4Blairgowrie - GOLD19:37:10
101352Ian Jack70 - Gold Team 4Blairgowrie - GOLD19:37:15
102644Trevor Lawson134 - Team HopeBlairgowrie - GOLD19:39:38
103643Nico Butler134 - Team HopeBlairgowrie - GOLD19:39:39
103646John Ranson134 - Team HopeBlairgowrie - GOLD19:39:39
105645Matt Pearson134 - Team HopeBlairgowrie - GOLD19:39:40
106514Matt Hills105 - PWRR ASB 1Blairgowrie - GOLD19:42:03
10773Jim Queen10 - 4 PWRR Charlie CoyBlairgowrie - GOLD19:42:10
10875Thomas Terry10 - 4 PWRR Charlie CoyBlairgowrie - GOLD19:42:12
10923Steve Moran1 - 1 PWRR ASB (Sons of Achilies)Blairgowrie - GOLD19:42:16
11070Jamie Gray9 - 4 PWRR C Coy HQBlairgowrie - GOLD19:42:17
11165Carl Waldron7 - 3 PWRR BravoBlairgowrie - GOLD19:42:18
112613Allan Costley127 - Team 1 to 8Blairgowrie - GOLD19:44:24
113182Nick Dawes34 - Charles Will LeadBlairgowrie - GOLD19:48:00
114183Simon Drummond-Hay34 - Charles Will LeadBlairgowrie - GOLD19:48:02
114181Charles Cohen34 - Charles Will LeadBlairgowrie - GOLD19:48:02
116400James Shepherd80 - HMP YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD19:51:33
117399Daniel Shaw80 - HMP YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD19:51:35
118398Tony Buchan80 - HMP YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD19:51:36
119825Colin Maxwell170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersBlairgowrie - GOLD19:56:34
120100Tony Umpleby16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:57:18
12196Dale Guffogg16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:57:26
12298Peter Lithgo16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:57:32
12297Peter Learmonth16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD19:57:32
124405Jonathan Morgan81 - In Your Own Time, FELLABlairgowrie - GOLD20:02:21
125406Valeria Rearden81 - In Your Own Time, FELLABlairgowrie - GOLD20:02:28
126441Douglas Burns90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD20:03:00
127448Billy McLatchie90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD20:03:19
128439David Brown90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD20:03:28
129410Richard Woodhouse82 - Iron GodsBlairgowrie - GOLD20:08:31
1301026Robert Sweetman IITeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD20:11:53
13129Tom Bickerton3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD20:13:46
13236Bruce Stewart3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD20:13:49
13330Martin Boreland3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD20:13:50
13411Capt Pete Riddell5 - 154 Med SqnBlairgowrie - GOLD20:14:36
135333Simon Scott65 - Gold Team 15Blairgowrie - GOLD20:14:49
136598Mathew Alcock124 - Stafford SteppersBlairgowrie - GOLD20:20:55
137600Jesse Jackson124 - Stafford SteppersBlairgowrie - GOLD20:20:58
138574Steven Hill120 - Smithy BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD20:24:39
139329Dean Sapsford64 - Gold Team 14Blairgowrie - GOLD20:25:38
14083Chris Kipling13 - 8Dragons YompBlairgowrie - GOLD20:28:34
14182Jay Hopkinson13 - 8Dragons YompBlairgowrie - GOLD20:28:35
14284Rebecca Pogson-hughes-emanuel13 - 8Dragons YompBlairgowrie - GOLD20:28:36
14385Daniel Watkinson13 - 8Dragons YompBlairgowrie - GOLD20:28:39
144315Gavin Cochrane62 - Gold Team 12Blairgowrie - GOLD20:34:02
145305Gregory Cole61 - Gold Team 11Blairgowrie - GOLD20:36:00
146310Daniel Ramsden61 - Gold Team 11Blairgowrie - GOLD20:36:01
1471003Peter GlynnTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD20:40:18
1481002Lawrence (Larry) SakreTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD20:40:23
1491001Bryan BeanTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD20:40:24
1501005Eric HenneTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD20:40:25
151178Laura Rymer33 - CDIO YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD20:52:08
152237Charlie Reynolds43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD20:56:05
153235Helen McKelvey43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD20:56:10
154233Melanie Hill43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD20:56:11
155227Tracey Cashman43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD20:56:13
156327Duncan Fraser64 - Gold Team 14Blairgowrie - GOLD20:56:19
157231Fiona Grant43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD20:56:26
158503Craig Bruce104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD20:59:41
159508Jamie Pert104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD20:59:47
160506Scott Davidson104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD20:59:50
161102Lester Weir17 - AlimemoriesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:01:53
162104Lee Williamson17 - AlimemoriesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:01:54
163610Jim Quin126 - Tartan TabbersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:06:00
164606John Gardiner126 - Tartan TabbersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:06:01
164609Toby Oliver126 - Tartan TabbersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:06:01
166611Julie Rose126 - Tartan TabbersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:06:02
167432Samuel Anders89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD21:10:28
168436John Rendall89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD21:10:31
169326Patrick Ensor64 - Gold Team 14Blairgowrie - GOLD21:13:03
170673Duncan Smart140 - The Auld AllianceBlairgowrie - GOLD21:15:12
17117David Glass140 - The Auld AllianceBlairgowrie - GOLD21:15:17
172547Stephen Anderson115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:00
173549Bruce Farquharson115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:03
174158E Munro31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:45
175161Jock Walker-Munro31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:50
176157William Hunt31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:52
177155Oscar Chivers31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:55
177159William Pooley31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:55
179153Felix Baird31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:20:57
180156Leo Cullis31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:21:00
181160Tom Regis31 - Cateran CavaliersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:21:01
182695Craig Melrose146 - The Honey BadgersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:23:41
183696Graeme Melrose146 - The Honey BadgersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:23:42
184697David Morrow146 - The Honey BadgersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:23:50
185385Tracy Bradfield76 - Golden YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:25:59
186386Pamella Dixon76 - Golden YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:26:04
18742Liam Redington4 - 151 ReservesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:26:05
18838Paul Faiers4 - 151 ReservesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:26:08
189384Jason Bradfield76 - Golden YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:26:14
190404Kiavosh Mohammadian81 - In Your Own Time, FELLABlairgowrie - GOLD21:31:30
191328Paul Kirk64 - Gold Team 14Blairgowrie - GOLD21:31:38
19232David MacDonald3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD21:32:22
19233Stuart Robertson3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD21:32:22
19435Fraser Steele3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD21:32:26
195274Alexander Holmes54 - Forward unto DawnBlairgowrie - GOLD21:34:45
196275Christopher Stewart54 - Forward unto DawnBlairgowrie - GOLD21:34:52
197735Christopher Clark154 - The StokersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:38:08
198736Gary Scott154 - The StokersBlairgowrie - GOLD21:38:11
199440Craig Burns90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD21:39:59
200434Bradley Hammond89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD21:40:17
201433Leigh Bowl89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD21:40:25
202101David Sharkey17 - AlimemoriesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:42:12
203873Doru TodoranBlairgowrie - GOLD21:45:20
204103Barry Williamson17 - AlimemoriesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:46:49
2051023Todd ReedTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD21:49:24
206297Brill Vinnie59 - Gold Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD21:51:23
207539Ase Delailomaloma113 - Royal School of Military SurveyBlairgowrie - GOLD21:53:14
208564Duncan Reid118 - Sleekit BeastiesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:54:20
209563Lee Burrows118 - Sleekit BeastiesBlairgowrie - GOLD21:54:22
210653Robbie Driscoll136 - Team UbiqueBlairgowrie - GOLD21:58:41
211654Nathan Lock136 - Team UbiqueBlairgowrie - GOLD21:58:43
2122Martin Graves136 - Team UbiqueBlairgowrie - GOLD21:58:47
2131018Peter BobyTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD22:00:37
2141019Fergal CagneyTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD22:00:38
215118James Perrett22 - BeerhurstBlairgowrie - GOLD22:01:04
216117Sam Beer22 - BeerhurstBlairgowrie - GOLD22:01:08
217116Will Ashurst22 - BeerhurstBlairgowrie - GOLD22:01:10
218876Leigh-Ann Plenderleith142 - The Embra RuckateersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:01:37
219680Donald Muir142 - The Embra RuckateersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:01:38
220612Stephen Calvert127 - Team 1 to 8Blairgowrie - GOLD22:03:04
221781Susan Cartwright-Smith162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD22:03:49
222782John Grieve162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD22:03:51
223758Darja Bosiha158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:06:08
22456Maz Wyllie5 - 154 Med SqnBlairgowrie - GOLD22:07:29
225482Pete Whitson101 - Oot for a StrollBlairgowrie - GOLD22:10:15
226480Dougie Mack101 - Oot for a StrollBlairgowrie - GOLD22:10:27
227530Richard Turnbull110 - RiversideBlairgowrie - GOLD22:10:50
228529Mark Kerr110 - RiversideBlairgowrie - GOLD22:10:55
229842Wallace Shedden171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD22:11:04
230625Stuart James Donald130 - Team BydandersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:11:49
231626Martyn Ferguson130 - Team BydandersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:11:52
232862Callum Townsend177 - Yorkshire YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:12:29
233860Michael Chappell177 - Yorkshire YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:12:33
23495Adam Gall16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:13:41
235763Stephanie Warner158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:13:45
23699Tony Melvin16 - Airborne VetsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:13:46
2371059Dmytro FesenkoTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD22:16:40
2381045Toni MikkelsenTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD22:18:14
239162Phillip Flintoft32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD22:18:43
240166Alexander Metcalf-Penny32 - Cateranyomp663Blairgowrie - GOLD22:18:47
241686Alison Lunn143 - The Gargunnock Wives Grand Day OutBlairgowrie - GOLD22:20:29
242685Sandra Lewis143 - The Gargunnock Wives Grand Day OutBlairgowrie - GOLD22:20:33
243684Helen Dingley143 - The Gargunnock Wives Grand Day OutBlairgowrie - GOLD22:20:39
244375Jennifer Oliver74 - Gold Team 8Blairgowrie - GOLD22:21:31
245373David Clark74 - Gold Team 8Blairgowrie - GOLD22:21:32
246223Jack Marshall42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:12
247222Sam Mahoney42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:13
248219Sam Chisholm-Brown42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:17
249220Shaun Donkin42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:19
250226Joshua Ward42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:23
251225Jack Taylor42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:27
252387Helen Rich76 - Golden YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:33
253224Kayleigh Millar42 - Cogs_Of_WarBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:35
254388Leanne Woodrow76 - Golden YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:23:36
2559Bill Anderson73 - Gold Team 7Blairgowrie - GOLD22:24:14
256368David Barnett73 - Gold Team 7Blairgowrie - GOLD22:24:15
257605Chris Watson125 - Standard Life AberdeenBlairgowrie - GOLD22:25:02
258602David Hill125 - Standard Life AberdeenBlairgowrie - GOLD22:25:04
259794Simon Jervis164 - Veteran MechsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:26:36
260793Tom Gallego164 - Veteran MechsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:26:41
261797Lee Viviani164 - Veteran MechsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:26:45
262778Daniel Manville161 - TigersOn Tour2Blairgowrie - GOLD22:27:00
263779Alan Matthews161 - TigersOn Tour2Blairgowrie - GOLD22:27:04
264682Kenny Train142 - The Embra RuckateersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:31:29
265679Ben Mills142 - The Embra RuckateersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:31:33
266370James Coomber73 - Gold Team 7Blairgowrie - GOLD22:32:27
267124Jonty Robinson23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:32:28
2687Angus Hayward23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:32:36
269123Charlie Robinson23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:32:38
270304Paul Watts60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD22:33:16
271300Paula Cline60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD22:33:17
272303Jan Watts60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD22:33:22
273525Stefan Tarazona108 - REME 8 Training Battalion, Junior RanksBlairgowrie - GOLD22:33:54
274523Kenneth Lee108 - REME 8 Training Battalion, Junior RanksBlairgowrie - GOLD22:33:59
275521Jacob Davies108 - REME 8 Training Battalion, Junior RanksBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:03
276524Thomas Needham108 - REME 8 Training Battalion, Junior RanksBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:05
277522Liam Gallagher108 - REME 8 Training Battalion, Junior RanksBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:11
278339Nickolas Wood67 - Gold Team 17Blairgowrie - GOLD22:34:22
27913Mick McDonagh123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:31
280584James Bennett123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:42
281444Neil Dow90 - Kirky KokonutsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:44
282592Matt Rawcliff123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:34:47
283298Frank Beglin60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD22:38:12
284619Stephen McLean128 - Team AtomicBlairgowrie - GOLD22:38:48
285617Mark Fraser128 - Team AtomicBlairgowrie - GOLD22:38:59
285618Neil Macdonald128 - Team AtomicBlairgowrie - GOLD22:38:59
287775James Taylor160 - Thin Blue LineBlairgowrie - GOLD22:39:37
288770Dean Francis160 - Thin Blue LineBlairgowrie - GOLD22:39:38
289771Alex Henshaw160 - Thin Blue LineBlairgowrie - GOLD22:39:45
290396Markus Liebenberg79 - Hendrik Veder FlatlandersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:40:43
29126Anthony Jones2 - 1 RMPBlairgowrie - GOLD22:42:35
29227James Taylor2 - 1 RMPBlairgowrie - GOLD22:42:44
293762Monika Lawrence158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:45:36
2941017Adriano Garcia Jr.Team AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD22:45:41
295128Thomas Warne24 - Blood, Sweat and RegretBlairgowrie - GOLD22:46:57
296126Jon Goldsworthy24 - Blood, Sweat and RegretBlairgowrie - GOLD22:46:59
297125Jos Britton24 - Blood, Sweat and RegretBlairgowrie - GOLD22:47:06
297127Billy Pearce24 - Blood, Sweat and RegretBlairgowrie - GOLD22:47:06
299179Mark Spence33 - CDIO YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:47:22
300207Adrian Roberts38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:48:53
301204Colin Chapman38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:49:01
302637Shaun Adam133 - Team GrampianBlairgowrie - GOLD22:49:41
303311Martin Richards61 - Gold Team 11Blairgowrie - GOLD22:51:00
304345Ian Airdrie69 - Gold Team 3Blairgowrie - GOLD22:51:05
305323Nicol Smith63 - Gold Team 13Blairgowrie - GOLD22:51:07
306821Andrew Hainey170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:51:10
307312Mark Summers61 - Gold Team 11Blairgowrie - GOLD22:51:29
308641Paul McDowell133 - Team GrampianBlairgowrie - GOLD22:52:18
309562Dawn Watson117 - Silver Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD22:52:20
310642Timothy Williams133 - Team GrampianBlairgowrie - GOLD22:52:22
311582Richard Keys122 - Some Craic Here LadsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:53:05
312870Ben Murray122 - Some Craic Here LadsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:53:07
313581Amy Haylock122 - Some Craic Here LadsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:53:11
314761Linda Houston158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsBlairgowrie - GOLD22:54:16
315599Michael Alcock124 - Stafford SteppersBlairgowrie - GOLD22:59:03
31628Levi Barker3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD22:59:36
31731Ruth Gunn3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD22:59:37
31834Norman Stanulis3 - 102SQNBlairgowrie - GOLD22:59:39
319316Angela Phillip62 - Gold Team 12Blairgowrie - GOLD23:00:06
320314Lorna Cameron62 - Gold Team 12Blairgowrie - GOLD23:00:07
321717Alistair Barnett151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:00:23
322879Bhebhe KhuleBlairgowrie - GOLD23:06:00
323437Gary Tate89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD23:06:13
324438Jenny Woods89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD23:06:18
325615Andy Goldsmith127 - Team 1 to 8Blairgowrie - GOLD23:06:20
326614Hugo Fisher127 - Team 1 to 8Blairgowrie - GOLD23:06:23
327177Cirain Morton33 - CDIO YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:06:29
328688Kevin Dickson144 - The Good, the Bad & the UglyBlairgowrie - GOLD23:07:36
329689Adam Hyndman144 - The Good, the Bad & the UglyBlairgowrie - GOLD23:07:38
330175Jack Holland33 - CDIO YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:07:45
331424Michael Pelling85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:08:15
332423Pete O'Sullivan85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:08:16
3335Lee Crossland85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:08:19
334422Simon Nicholson85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:08:27
335421Peter Murphy85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:08:42
336712Romany-Dawn Sturdy149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanBlairgowrie - GOLD23:09:32
337264Jamie Donnelly52 - Faslane MDPBlairgowrie - GOLD23:09:59
338707Max Arrowsmith149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanBlairgowrie - GOLD23:10:12
339874Angela DaleyBlairgowrie - GOLD23:14:49
340675Andy Alexander141 - The Auld HuntersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:14:57
340875Martin DaleyBlairgowrie - GOLD23:14:57
342677Sean Proctor141 - The Auld HuntersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:15:01
343234Charlotte Marjoribanks43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD23:15:13
3444Lizzie Young43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolBlairgowrie - GOLD23:18:51
345836Gary Higgins171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD23:18:55
346798Adrian Brownlee165 - Veteran Mechs 2 - Essex boysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:20:03
347800Robert Mulholland165 - Veteran Mechs 2 - Essex boysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:20:08
3481040Peter MoellebroTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:20:24
3491049Christian HornbyTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:20:26
350265James Duncan52 - Faslane MDPBlairgowrie - GOLD23:20:53
351719David Griffin151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:09
352795Andy Maylett164 - Veteran MechsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:20
353723Tammy Ruvino151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:22
354792Brian Forbes-Wilson164 - Veteran MechsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:31
355281Stuart Davis56 - FVC FlyersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:51
356282Mandy Kirk56 - FVC FlyersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:53
357284Zak Stark56 - FVC FlyersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:21:56
3581015Jason MorganTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:24:29
359320Peter Dobson63 - Gold Team 13Blairgowrie - GOLD23:24:40
360317Mathew Swan62 - Gold Team 12Blairgowrie - GOLD23:24:48
361110Peter Simpson20 - Barbaric Sea DogsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:25:46
362109Nicola Simpson20 - Barbaric Sea DogsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:25:51
3631029Aaron GallettaTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:26:02
364511James Stewart104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD23:26:05
365722Kimberley Pickersgill151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:23
366718Francesa Croot151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:25
367356Mike Ashton71 - Gold Team 5Blairgowrie - GOLD23:27:32
368747Laura Armstrong157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:35
369358Andrew Foster71 - Gold Team 5Blairgowrie - GOLD23:27:36
370746Lorna Andrew157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:42
371755Marie-Louise Russell157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:45
372871Steve Smith157 - The Walkie TalkiesBlairgowrie - GOLD23:27:48
3731056Oleksii ChushkinTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:28:04
374597Martin Wiles123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:28:40
375435Frazer Laird89 - Kineton StationBlairgowrie - GOLD23:28:44
376585Ashley Blower123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:28:50
377348Andrew Mcatee69 - Gold Team 3Blairgowrie - GOLD23:29:32
378114Cameron Rankin21 - Beasts from the North EastBlairgowrie - GOLD23:29:42
379745Harriet Hay156 - The Tortoise and The HareBlairgowrie - GOLD23:29:46
38015Mike Hay156 - The Tortoise and The HareBlairgowrie - GOLD23:29:51
381115Nicol Stewart21 - Beasts from the North EastBlairgowrie - GOLD23:29:54
382112Harrie Bell21 - Beasts from the North EastBlairgowrie - GOLD23:29:57
383671Mark Haynes140 - The Auld AllianceBlairgowrie - GOLD23:32:33
384674David Sturgeon140 - The Auld AllianceBlairgowrie - GOLD23:32:35
385294Dean Dawson59 - Gold Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD23:33:00
386295Peter Kenny59 - Gold Team 1Blairgowrie - GOLD23:33:04
3871057Oleksii KorotchenkoTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:33:09
3881055Pavlo MamontovTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:33:48
389705Malcolm McLaren148 - The Lost BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:34:01
390706Michael Pollard148 - The Lost BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:34:06
391702Mark Feltham148 - The Lost BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:34:08
392701Andrew Booth148 - The Lost BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:34:10
393799Trevor Johnfinn165 - Veteran Mechs 2 - Essex boysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:36:01
394593Mike Rickman123 - Spedan's YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:38:30
395465Dominic Kelly96 - Northern Ireland Prison ServiceBlairgowrie - GOLD23:39:59
39620Ian Stewart96 - Northern Ireland Prison ServiceBlairgowrie - GOLD23:40:01
397464Clinton Ewing96 - Northern Ireland Prison ServiceBlairgowrie - GOLD23:40:07
398301Steven Dodds60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD23:41:15
399302Colin Shanks60 - Gold Team 10Blairgowrie - GOLD23:42:03
400420John Campbell85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:44:25
401786Adam Shepherd162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD23:44:33
402807Ruth Middleton167 - West Yorkshire YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:44:53
403806Alan Lane167 - West Yorkshire YompersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:45:00
4041034Amanda VrbaTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:46:05
4051063Mark SullivanTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:46:08
406788Anna Trzaska162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD23:46:58
407724Robbie Smith151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:47:17
408785Max Scholz162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD23:47:36
409721Neal Overton151 - The Northern CraftsmenBlairgowrie - GOLD23:48:00
410457George Gibbons92 - Liverpool Old BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:48:16
410456Mihails Bogomolnijs92 - Liverpool Old BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:48:16
412458Robert Millson92 - Liverpool Old BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD23:48:18
413666Claire Harper139 - The Akela's Den Yomp Team-Timbits & FitbitsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:48:58
414668Lee Paterson139 - The Akela's Den Yomp Team-Timbits & FitbitsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:49:07
415324Gary Theaker63 - Gold Team 13Blairgowrie - GOLD23:54:30
416337William Petrie67 - Gold Team 17Blairgowrie - GOLD23:55:40
4178Scott MacFarlane87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:55:46
418397Steven Milne79 - Hendrik Veder FlatlandersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:56:19
419121Daniel Rafferty23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:56:56
420122Chris Young23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:56:57
421119Bryan Mckellar23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersBlairgowrie - GOLD23:57:01
4221032Tyler MarcianoTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD23:58:00
423428Shirlee Baird87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD23:59:04
424502Kenny Darnton?? - Part of American teamBlairgowrie - GOLD23:59:35
425854Keicha Colton-Palmer175 - WUOTC FEmalesBlairgowrie - GOLD00:00:10
426725Sonya Crutchley152 - The Riglets REBlairgowrie - GOLD00:00:46
427416Steven Douglas84 - It ain't half hot mumBlairgowrie - GOLD00:05:15
428418Steve Mcguire84 - It ain't half hot mumBlairgowrie - GOLD00:05:16
42918Fraser McNicol87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:05:43
4301Bert Hope87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:05:47
431430Kenny Mackenzie87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:06:28
432878Scott Flett50 - En Ferus HostisBlairgowrie - GOLD00:10:55
433429Kenny Boag87 - Jugs And MugsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:12:00
434726Paul Crutchley152 - The Riglets REBlairgowrie - GOLD00:17:36
435727Stuart Davies152 - The Riglets REBlairgowrie - GOLD00:17:44
436728Garry Fox152 - The Riglets REBlairgowrie - GOLD00:17:48
437541Andrew Ryan113 - Royal School of Military SurveyBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:04
437851Christopher May174 - WUOTCBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:04
439855Stephanie Miller175 - WUOTC FEmalesBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:07
440214Claire Quinn40 - Clyde & Co GoldBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:35
441212Harry Boyle40 - Clyde & Co GoldBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:39
442213Steven Lyall40 - Clyde & Co GoldBlairgowrie - GOLD00:24:41
443349Steve Muir69 - Gold Team 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:27:55
44493Sarah Gilchrist15 - Ace PlannersBlairgowrie - GOLD00:27:56
445350Yann Searle69 - Gold Team 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:28:05
446199Andrew Joyce37 - Cirque Du Sore LegsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:41:52
447197Vincent Bird37 - Cirque Du Sore LegsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:41:57
448198Brian Hume37 - Cirque Du Sore LegsBlairgowrie - GOLD00:42:07
449804Tyler Nicholson166 - Walking the Path Again 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:42:41
450803Eddie Nicholson166 - Walking the Path Again 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:42:48
451801Gregor Mabbott166 - Walking the Path Again 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:43:05
452802Steven Mabbott166 - Walking the Path Again 3Blairgowrie - GOLD00:43:08
4531054Maksym MuzykaTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD00:49:36
454258David Wood50 - En Ferus HostisBlairgowrie - GOLD00:54:03
455257Davie McConnachie50 - En Ferus HostisBlairgowrie - GOLD00:54:27
456419Adrian Tydd84 - It ain't half hot mumBlairgowrie - GOLD00:58:05
457621Andrew Rennie128 - Team AtomicBlairgowrie - GOLD01:11:20
458620Wayne` Mowat128 - Team AtomicBlairgowrie - GOLD01:11:37
459703Julia Godfrey148 - The Lost BoysBlairgowrie - GOLD01:13:14
460390Kieran Dear77 - GuacoHolyMolyBlairgowrie - GOLD01:14:26
461507Ronnie Lochrie104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD01:14:59
462510David Stewart104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionBlairgowrie - GOLD01:15:08
463808Mesha Gillespie168 - Where Eagles DareBlairgowrie - GOLD01:24:41
464809Stephen Gillespie168 - Where Eagles DareBlairgowrie - GOLD01:24:44
465253Michael Cartledge-webster49 - Dukes of AirborneBlairgowrie - GOLD01:30:07
46674Matt Sampson10 - 4 PWRR Charlie CoyBlairgowrie - GOLD01:37:36
46772Phil Carpenter10 - 4 PWRR Charlie CoyBlairgowrie - GOLD01:37:45
4676Margaret Braceland129 - Team BracelandBlairgowrie - GOLD01:37:45
469498Lloyd Rushton-Jones103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD01:42:49
469497Donald Rout103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD01:42:49
471491Michael Fletcher103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD01:42:50
472483Caroline Bickley103 - Oracle 1Blairgowrie - GOLD01:42:51
473551Nikki Harrison115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD01:42:52
474553Lyn Scougall115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD01:42:58
475552Gordon Milne115 - Scotland's Emergency RespondersBlairgowrie - GOLD01:43:12
476784Anthony McAuliffe162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD01:45:01
477783Thierry Kervella162 - TK-421Blairgowrie - GOLD01:45:12
478273Audrey Moreland53 - Forres GrumpsBlairgowrie - GOLD01:49:41
479534Pamela Mclauchlan111 - Rogue RunnersBlairgowrie - GOLD02:03:00
480533Billy Griffin111 - Rogue RunnersBlairgowrie - GOLD02:03:10
481532Ian Davidson111 - Rogue RunnersBlairgowrie - GOLD02:03:18
482531Donna Craig111 - Rogue RunnersBlairgowrie - GOLD02:03:19
483774Jon Matthews160 - Thin Blue LineBlairgowrie - GOLD02:04:15
4841012Karl SimburgerTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:08:30
4851014Michael LarchTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:08:37
4861008Robert LydayTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:08:43
4871013Samantha LetizioTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:08:56
4881006Justin LeHewTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:09:01
4891007Charles EvansonTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD02:09:02
490634Karen Lowe132 - Team FubarBlairgowrie - GOLD02:12:13
491635Sophie Lowe132 - Team FubarBlairgowrie - GOLD02:12:34
492633Jonathan Bell132 - Team FubarBlairgowrie - GOLD02:12:35
493636Alan Lowe132 - Team FubarBlairgowrie - GOLD02:12:40
494272Peter Matthews53 - Forres GrumpsBlairgowrie - GOLD02:16:30
495270Janice MacKenzie53 - Forres GrumpsBlairgowrie - GOLD02:16:33
496493Zak Harris103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:11
497500Adam Tanner103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:12
498490Aliraza Fazal103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:14
499487Emily Smith103 - Oracle 1Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:17
500495Matt Price103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:20
501494Gary Mutch103 - Oracle 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:19:28
502240Fabiano Capaldi44 - Damn we are on fire!Blairgowrie - GOLD02:20:26
503241Daniel Lafferty44 - Damn we are on fire!Blairgowrie - GOLD02:20:27
50453Gail Riddell5 - 154 Med SqnBlairgowrie - GOLD02:21:20
50552Dave Oswald5 - 154 Med SqnBlairgowrie - GOLD02:22:12
506330John Bird65 - Gold Team 15Blairgowrie - GOLD02:27:06
507332Andrew Mitchell65 - Gold Team 15Blairgowrie - GOLD02:27:10
508344Lliam Williams68 - Gold Team 2Blairgowrie - GOLD02:34:39
509853Dale Warrener174 - WUOTCBlairgowrie - GOLD02:54:51
510852Ben Regan-Bryant174 - WUOTCBlairgowrie - GOLD02:54:52
511526Ricky Tony Blackham109 - Reunited TigersBlairgowrie - GOLD03:10:21
512205Erin Jackson38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD03:54:18
513206Lesley Nuttall38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD03:54:22
514202Steve Barrett38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD03:54:28
514203Tara Barrett38 - CJ Retail SolutionsBlairgowrie - GOLD03:54:28
5161083Neil SmithTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD05:09:45
5171021James StuckTeam AFFBlairgowrie - GOLD05:11:09
51814Smruta Shanbhag129 - Team BracelandBlairgowrie - GOLD05:14:33
51916Gordon Cooper129 - Team BracelandBlairgowrie - GOLD05:14:34
520869Fabian JakeCP4 - New Bamff14:40:19
521293Barry Carter59 - Gold Team 1CP4 - New Bamff16:30:28
522292Alexander Carter59 - Gold Team 1CP4 - New Bamff16:30:30
523575Jake Preece120 - Smithy BoysCP4 - New Bamff17:07:10
524608Cindy Gavin126 - Tartan TabbersCP4 - New Bamff17:33:05
525590Dan Morris123 - Spedan's YompersCP4 - New Bamff17:40:11
526777Hugh Carrick161 - TigersOn Tour2CP4 - New Bamff17:57:49
527291Paul Blanchard59 - Gold Team 1CP4 - New Bamff19:29:54
528850Jamie Campbell174 - WUOTCCP4 - New Bamff21:02:38
52987Ross Cannon14 - Aberdeen Ruff NecksCP4 - New Bamff21:22:24
53086Martin Cannon14 - Aberdeen Ruff NecksCP4 - New Bamff21:22:34
531188James Mulholland35 - Chilwell Team 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER08:29:26
53210David Carson70 - Gold Team 4CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER08:41:43
533839Ian McLaren171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER09:55:08
534832Ger Burns171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER09:55:12
535647Steve Baggott135 - Team ThorneCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER10:57:35
53659Michael Humphreys6 - 156 Regiment RLCCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:08:09
537478Amanda Dunphie100 - One Last TimeCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:15:50
538462Bob Ellis95 - No team neededCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:18:05
539864Elton Mkandawire6 Regt RLCCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:28:38
539105Kyle Lamont18 - Ayrshire SFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:28:38
541538Gary Anderson113 - Royal School of Military SurveyCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER11:59:25
542401Shaun Donnelly81 - In Your Own Time, FELLACP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:08:12
543595Mike Ward123 - Spedan's YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:09:42
544830Anna Austin171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:17:53
545835Iain Grant171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:19:19
546149Damien Hatch30 - Cambrai11platoonCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:20:41
547150Peter Howell30 - Cambrai11platoonCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:20:45
548151Terry Morgan30 - Cambrai11platoonCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:20:57
549152Robert Stone30 - Cambrai11platoonCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:21:11
550408Sam King82 - Iron GodsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:24:17
551861Marc Hodge177 - Yorkshire YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:25:14
552845James Parsons172 - Worlds Smallest GiantsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:30:55
552843Archie Cooper172 - Worlds Smallest GiantsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:30:55
554844Emily Cooper172 - Worlds Smallest GiantsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:31:33
555509Laura Reid104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:42:38
556504Sharon Bruce104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:42:48
557823Sabrina Jenquin170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:51:30
558824Stuart Keenan170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:51:40
559299Lucy Blair-Milligan60 - Gold Team 10CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:54:12
560244Morten Daugaard Poder45 - Danish VikingsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:54:47
561334Evelyn Bruce66 - Gold Team 16CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:55:10
562535Gary Johnson112 - Royal Male Go AheadCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER12:56:45
56340Carl Hansen4 - 151 ReservesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:03:58
564827Chris McInally170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:04:54
565565Ricky Simpson118 - Sleekit BeastiesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:07:28
566481Joe McGowan101 - Oot for a StrollCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:10:56
56743Mark Smith4 - 151 ReservesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:11:30
568570Graham Ratcliffe119 - SM YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:13:01
56946John Forsyth5 - 154 Med SqnCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:13:17
570572Lyle Stewart119 - SM YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:13:26
571566Andrew Diffin119 - SM YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:13:52
572776Gary Carrick161 - TigersOn Tour2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:14:42
573616Kenneth McKechnie127 - Team 1 to 8CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:24:00
574173Margaret Eglintine33 - CDIO YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:26:29
575313Kylie Bader62 - Gold Team 12CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:26:30
576737Graeme Scott154 - The StokersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:32:38
577720Will Mullen151 - The Northern CraftsmenCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:36:28
578168Nick Allen33 - CDIO YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:37:28
579459Ashley Jack93 - Mental MamasCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:38:48
580601Brandon Mceleny124 - Stafford SteppersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:41:32
581768Ali Dag160 - Thin Blue LineCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:45:20
582652Thomas Stewart135 - Team ThorneCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:48:38
583555Andrea Beavon116 - Silver Team 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:49:02
5841088Paul EasterTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:50:39
5851046Kent RasmussenTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:51:40
586447Jim Lennox90 - Kirky KokonutsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:52:01
58737Nic Di Vita4 - 151 ReservesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:53:24
5881080Paul WilsonTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER13:59:23
58979Michael Grassom12 - 42 SVY StragglersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:00:25
590445John Frame90 - Kirky KokonutsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:03:20
591321Christopher Madden63 - Gold Team 13CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:04:35
591624Alan John Carter130 - Team BydandersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:04:35
593822Ross Hyslop170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:04:44
594318Paul Connor63 - Gold Team 13CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:06:32
595678Brian Williams141 - The Auld HuntersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:06:55
596796Ian McKillop164 - Veteran MechsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:10:19
59712Damon Legg85 - Jimmy's GeriatricsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:11:50
598580Alex Haylock122 - Some Craic Here LadsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:12:23
599505Brandon Bryant104 - Pert Bruce ConstuctionCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:13:30
600268Derek Mills52 - Faslane MDPCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:13:48
601817Paul Brown170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:17:30
602831Steven Brown171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:17:55
603687James Dickson144 - The Good, the Bad & the UglyCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:18:44
604604Richard Stewart125 - Standard Life AberdeenCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:19:40
605603James Marsden125 - Standard Life AberdeenCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:19:41
606361Keith Beggs72 - Gold Team 6CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:20:32
607307David Hodge61 - Gold Team 11CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:21:00
608309Ant Lomas61 - Gold Team 11CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:21:08
609308Kristian Hodge61 - Gold Team 11CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:21:10
610230Ruth Grahame43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:21:55
6111090Thierry StortenbekerTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:27:44
6121065Damien TrowerTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:28:16
6131070Nik SmithTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:28:45
614364Torquil MacLeod72 - Gold Team 6CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:30:55
615267Ewan Grant52 - Faslane MDPCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:31:29
616266Melvin Goudie52 - Faslane MDPCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:31:36
617805Tom Freestone167 - West Yorkshire YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:31:49
6181009Isaac GallegosTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:39:50
6191069Megan StewartTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:40:05
62049John Kane5 - 154 Med SqnCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:42:43
621343Katie Glass68 - Gold Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:46:18
622427Tommy Watt86 - Jolly Boy YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:47:19
623120Kevin Mclelland23 - Blood, Sweat and BeersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:47:21
624425Craig Magee86 - Jolly Boy YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:47:39
625591John Parker123 - Spedan's YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:48:02
626426Graeme Milne86 - Jolly Boy YompersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:48:19
627815Stuart Aitken170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:48:22
628383Antony Scott75 - Gold Team 9CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:50:42
62981Mark Whittington12 - 42 SVY StragglersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:55:00
630365Scott Maxwell72 - Gold Team 6CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER14:57:39
631540Heather Papworth113 - Royal School of Military SurveyCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:05:04
632856Oscar Williams175 - WUOTC FEmalesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:06:45
633269Elaine Dibden53 - Forres GrumpsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:06:47
634271Lynne MacKenzie53 - Forres GrumpsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:07:04
635622Hazel Boyd130 - Team BydandersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:10:55
636623Thomas Brennan130 - Team BydandersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:11:13
637759Jonathan Cook158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:11:39
638816Claire Barclay170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:14:21
639442Pat Crossan90 - Kirky KokonutsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:14:46
6401043Lotte ToftTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:23:10
64147Lee Fulton5 - 154 Med SqnCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:23:15
64244Russell Couper5 - 154 Med SqnCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:23:35
6431041Steven HalcrowTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:23:40
644561Michelle Murray117 - Silver Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:27:17
645560Clare Lightfoot117 - Silver Team 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:28:12
646379Robert Cunnington75 - Gold Team 9CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:29:50
647772Tony Johnson160 - Thin Blue LineCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:33:09
648766Virna Brooks160 - Thin Blue LineCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:33:46
649670Mark Wilson139 - The Akela's Den Yomp Team-Timbits & FitbitsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:34:16
650669Darrian Wilson139 - The Akela's Den Yomp Team-Timbits & FitbitsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:34:35
651372Hannah Kelly73 - Gold Team 7CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:37:50
6521028Kendell MaddenTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:39:05
6531089Malcolm GardnerTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:39:20
6541020Marcus ShobergTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:39:33
6551066Anne HughesTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:47:29
656698Simon Deniel147 - The LostCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:48:41
657700Sarah Hardy147 - The LostCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:48:48
658699Paul Foster147 - The LostCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:48:49
659787Mo Shiran162 - TK-421CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:55:54
660708Grant Heard149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER15:56:56
661512Ricky Bonner105 - PWRR ASB 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:00:25
662519Craig O'Keefe107 - PWRR ASB 3CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:00:51
663520Graeme Parkin107 - PWRR ASB 3CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:01:26
664513Phil Dunstone105 - PWRR ASB 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:01:31
665217Kate Michie41 - Clyde & Co SilverCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:03:17
666216Eloise Lynn41 - Clyde & Co SilverCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:03:26
6671051Besik GogoberishviliTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:03:33
668215Katie Love41 - Clyde & Co SilverCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:04:05
669389Sarah Cleland77 - GuacoHolyMolyCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:15:53
670665Jacqueline Singleton138 - Teri-TroopersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:19:37
671501Chris Wing103 - Oracle 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:20:05
672661Andrea Chittick138 - Teri-TroopersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:20:38
673663Kimberley Johnstone138 - Teri-TroopersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:21:13
674472Alison Graham98 - Old BirdsCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:27:22
675489Marie Stevens103 - Oracle 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:28:53
676496Gerry Rourke103 - Oracle 2CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:29:24
677236Alex Reynolds43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:33:56
678232Elizabeth Henderson43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:34:16
679229Steph Cox43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:34:28
680485Nisha Lad103 - Oracle 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:36:35
681486Lahini Sivaganeshan103 - Oracle 1CP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:37:10
682461Nikki Murdoch94 - Nikki and AngelaCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:43:13
683289Stephen Grummett58 - GMP TrekkersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:55:00
684290Harriet Taylor58 - GMP TrekkersCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER16:55:26
6851024David KendallTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER17:02:40
6861025Mark RoseberryTeam AFFCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER17:03:12
687692Alexandra Hazlerigg145 - The Hazlerigg LadiesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER17:09:34
688694Karen Hazlerigg145 - The Hazlerigg LadiesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER17:10:02
689693Elaine Hazlerigg145 - The Hazlerigg LadiesCP3 - Glenisla - SILVER17:10:23
690260Ergo Mets51 - EST INVICTUS 2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE04:09:31
691261Marek Piirimägi51 - EST INVICTUS 2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE04:09:32
692263Katrin Tukkia51 - EST INVICTUS 2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE05:02:37
6931074Robert CoutureTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE05:53:31
6941072John TroxellTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE05:53:37
695451Colin Henderson91 - Last Orders - Royal Corps of YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:01:39
696479Karen Walsh100 - One Last TimeCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:19:36
697865Jems Gurung6 Regt RLCCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:26:41
6981073SmithTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:31:58
699148Harrison Smith29 - C SQN SNIYCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:34:56
700145Daniel Donald29 - C SQN SNIYCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:34:59
701431Pete Dobson88 - KAFVET2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:37:23
702837Kirsten Macfarlane171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE06:38:18
703640Sean Malone133 - Team GrampianCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:03:23
704218Leith Campbell42 - Cogs_Of_WarCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:08:15
705417Denis Heverin84 - It ain't half hot mumCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:12:52
706402Steven Hodgson81 - In Your Own Time, FELLACP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:12:55
707594Robert Tomlinson123 - Spedan's YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:13:39
708277Oliver Askew55 - From all WalksCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:13:46
7091016Andrew McCabeTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:20:22
7101060Nicola BradshawTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:20:23
711629Frances Brannan131 - Team ElliottCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:21:59
712403Lloyd Howlett81 - In Your Own Time, FELLACP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:25:29
713877Sean Gentleman138 - Teri-TroopersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:26:17
714630Claire Elliott131 - Team ElliottCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:26:18
715631James Elliott131 - Team ElliottCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:26:19
7161004John GodwinTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:29:59
71751Duncan McPhee5 - 154 Med SqnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:32:43
718743Tom White155 - The Stunning Cunning StuntsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:33:56
71948Alex Goldie5 - 154 Med SqnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:35:40
720243René Kokspang45 - Danish VikingsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:35:43
721536Jamie Salter112 - Royal Male Go AheadCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:38:32
722296Daniel Smith59 - Gold Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:39:23
723683Gillian Bruce143 - The Gargunnock Wives Grand Day OutCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:39:31
72455Kieron Watret5 - 154 Med SqnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:39:56
725154Hugo Bardsley31 - Cateran CavaliersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:41:20
72654Steve Very5 - 154 Med SqnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:43:51
727576John Preece120 - Smithy BoysCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:56:49
7281085Morven SawyerTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE07:57:39
7293John Coffey163 - UbiqueCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:03:17
730586Mark Cattell123 - Spedan's YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:03:40
73150Davey McKnight Harvey5 - 154 Med SqnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:04:01
732336Alan Sparling66 - Gold Team 16CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:05:35
73339Tracey Ferguson4 - 151 ReservesCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:06:24
734172Ian Eglintine33 - CDIO YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:07:17
735174Sheena Gawler33 - CDIO YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:08:15
736828Iain O'Donnell170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:08:26
737543Gareth Wiggins113 - Royal School of Military SurveyCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:11:00
738169Eve Bell33 - CDIO YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:12:33
7391038Travis LawsTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:15:10
74060Jack Jones6 - 156 Regiment RLCCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:16:00
74158Darren Diable6 - 156 Regiment RLCCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:16:02
742351Andrew Souness69 - Gold Team 3CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:16:49
743113Rachel Hunter21 - Beasts from the North EastCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:20:41
744276Dominic Wilkinson54 - Forward unto DawnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:21:49
7451078Michael WardTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:24:45
746880Robert BallantyneCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:27:51
747881Ryan WilkinsonCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:27:55
748463Gayle Ritchie95 - No team neededCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:27:58
7491076David LongstaffTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:30:48
7501077David ReidTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:30:53
7511075Robert IrvineTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:30:55
7521031Christopher OffringaTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:30:59
7531079Nicholas TaylorTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:32:05
754812Becky Hibbs169 - Wild KiteCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:33:59
755813Graham Kite169 - Wild KiteCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:34:03
755814Guy Wildman169 - Wild KiteCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:34:03
757760Simon Dancy158 - The Winterbotham WarriorsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:34:51
758587James Chaplin123 - Spedan's YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:36:08
759819Lorna Dunster170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:40:32
760829Anna Ostrowska170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:40:34
7611011Stephen TaylorTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:42:34
762381Neil Odell75 - Gold Team 9CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:43:41
763769John Flett160 - Thin Blue LineCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:45:53
76462Gareth Rowland6 - 156 Regiment RLCCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:48:41
765841Aileen Ross171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:50:36
766826Fiona McGeechan170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:50:38
767589Tony Hagan123 - Spedan's YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:53:18
768287Tamas Konya57 - GekoCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:54:32
769285Mariann Genzor57 - GekoCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:54:39
770286Sandor Konya57 - GekoCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:54:41
771341Celene Clelland68 - Gold Team 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:55:09
772729Gemma Lewis152 - The Riglets RECP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:55:30
773176Phil Jewitt33 - CDIO YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:55:39
774180Neil Sutehall33 - CDIO YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:55:40
775254Richard Salmon49 - Dukes of AirborneCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:55:56
776568Martha Mattos Coelho119 - SM YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:56:55
777569Nneamaka Ochuba119 - SM YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:56:56
778859Stephen Walmsley176 - Yomp Y Not WarriorsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:57:47
779715Peter Richards150 - The Millom BoysCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:58:03
780716Veronica Watters150 - The Millom BoysCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:58:08
781137Julie Campbell27 - Bronze Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:59:22
782138Colette Grozier27 - Bronze Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE08:59:26
783757Darren Taylor157 - The Walkie TalkiesCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:02:59
784748Alana B157 - The Walkie TalkiesCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:03:01
7851030Jeremy KurylaTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:04:53
786790Paul Coffey163 - UbiqueCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:06:30
787789Damian Coffey163 - UbiqueCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:06:38
788371Lee De'Amoko73 - Gold Team 7CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:07:46
789475Chris Hurt99 - Old PoachersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:08:57
789476Jeff Jackson99 - Old PoachersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:08:57
791559Clare Watson116 - Silver Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:09:48
792556Phil Cox116 - Silver Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:09:50
793557David Thompson116 - Silver Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:10:23
794753Derek McRonald157 - The Walkie TalkiesCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:11:19
795749Tanya Brown157 - The Walkie TalkiesCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:11:22
796228Alice Clark43 - Craigclowan Prep SchoolCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:13:50
797262Irina Raudsepp51 - EST INVICTUS 2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:15:02
798255Antony Thorpe49 - Dukes of AirborneCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:17:06
7991039Desmond WaldronTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:28:14
800857Jack Sullivan176 - Yomp Y Not WarriorsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:30:00
801527Lauren McAvoy109 - Reunited TigersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:30:14
8021058Serhii RomanovskiyTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:30:32
803528Bob Mitchell109 - Reunited TigersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:31:21
8041022Abel LoredoTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:34:01
805773Anthony Kiddle160 - Thin Blue LineCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:34:29
806484Jackie Blade103 - Oracle 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:35:16
8071044Lena SchandorffTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:35:35
8081042Keld NielsenTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:35:38
809571Jennifer Spence119 - SM YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:41:03
810573Elizabeth Young119 - SM YompersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:41:10
811360Libby Lyle71 - Gold Team 5CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:44:42
812139Janice Macpherson27 - Bronze Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:45:10
81391Mal McRae14 - Aberdeen Ruff NecksCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:48:13
814140Kenneth Watson27 - Bronze Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:50:49
815141Kerry Watson27 - Bronze Team 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:50:51
816242Oda Jakobsen45 - Danish VikingsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:51:19
817664Ruth Kennedy138 - Teri-TroopersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:52:17
818460Angela Maughan94 - Nikki and AngelaCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:54:43
819414Jean Hall83 - Is this the way to the pub?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:55:46
820413Alex Hall83 - Is this the way to the pub?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:55:49
821415Ewan Smith83 - Is this the way to the pub?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:55:52
822412Richard Blackwell83 - Is this the way to the pub?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE09:55:54
823709Gary Jones149 - The Mark Snelling Experience Featuring AlanCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:00:53
824209Nicole Magee39 - Clyde & Co BronzeCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:01:25
825499Norman Sawers103 - Oracle 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:02:35
826488Lesley Sprung103 - Oracle 1CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:02:36
827667Melanie Paterson139 - The Akela's Den Yomp Team-Timbits & FitbitsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:04:15
828474Irene Mackenzie98 - Old BirdsCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:04:45
8291037Jeremy QuintanillaTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:05:25
8301071Andy RaynerTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:07:08
831208Ayla Iridag39 - Clyde & Co BronzeCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:10:08
831210Nicola Parkin39 - Clyde & Co BronzeCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:10:08
833846Paul Hettrick173 - WTF!? Where's The Finish!?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:14:17
834848Sarah Kerr173 - WTF!? Where's The Finish!?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:14:21
835847Rachel Kerr173 - WTF!? Where's The Finish!?CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:14:33
8361027Robert RoetzelTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:14:59
8371010Lee StuckeyTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:15:29
838366Andrew May72 - Gold Team 6CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:27:02
839627Stuart John MacGillivary130 - Team BydandersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:28:07
840346Stephen Chivers69 - Gold Team 3CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:28:15
8411036Brian BivianoTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:29:32
8421053David DavlashelidzeTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:45:12
843704Trevor Howard148 - The Lost BoysCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:45:14
844391Kim Thain77 - GuacoHolyMolyCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:45:22
8451050Murtaz OsepaishviliTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:45:30
84668Yorkie Howard8 - 3rd Time LuckyCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:50:37
84767Elaine Howard8 - 3rd Time LuckyCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:50:51
848655Robert Campbell137 - Team WedderburnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:54:36
849660Patrick Wedderburn137 - Team WedderburnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:54:54
850658Andrew Wedderburn137 - Team WedderburnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:54:56
851659Dominic Wedderburn137 - Team WedderburnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:54:59
852656James Lindsay137 - Team WedderburnCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:55:02
8531052Giorgi ChachanidzeTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:55:25
8541035Cherise VogelTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE10:57:17
85569Scott Walls8 - 3rd Time LuckyCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:08:09
856362Jude Clarke72 - Gold Team 6CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:17:58
857818Gillian Craig170 - William Grant's Fundraising RamblersCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:26:39
858840Melissa Reid171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:26:40
8591062Stuart TaylorTeam AFFCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:32:07
860515Brent Cotgrave106 - PWRR ASB 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:32:24
861259Margus Hoop51 - EST INVICTUS 2018CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:42:30
862340Lynsey Banks68 - Gold Team 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE11:50:58
863517Matt Rugman106 - PWRR ASB 2CP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE12:01:16
86464Paul Nimmo7 - 3 PWRR BravoCP2 - Glenshee - BRONZE12:01:28
865146Tom Ham29 - C SQN SNIYCP1 - Kirkmichael03:26:57
866395Toby La Grue78 - GUTICP1 - Kirkmichael03:56:40
867393Mercedesz Guti78 - GUTICP1 - Kirkmichael04:04:12
86824Thomas Blenkinsop2 - 1 RMPCP1 - Kirkmichael04:21:21
869200Duncan Satterly37 - Cirque Du Sore LegsCP1 - Kirkmichael04:26:04
870838Lisamarie McGowan171 - William Grant's Fundraising Ramblers Team 2CP1 - Kirkmichael04:33:00
8711087Deborah LeithTeam AFFCP1 - Kirkmichael04:34:27
8721086David LeithTeam AFFCP1 - Kirkmichael04:34:29
873791Stephen Saunders163 - UbiqueCP1 - Kirkmichael04:47:00
874558Mark Thompson116 - Silver Team 1CP1 - Kirkmichael04:54:00
875342Vincent Clelland68 - Gold Team 2CP1 - Kirkmichael04:56:16
87692Davie Ritchie14 - Aberdeen Ruff NecksCP1 - Kirkmichael04:58:55
87789Darren Haley14 - Aberdeen Ruff NecksCP1 - Kirkmichael04:58:56
878380Christian Hardwicke75 - Gold Team 9CP1 - Kirkmichael05:04:22
879477Kevin Luckett99 - Old PoachersCP1 - Kirkmichael05:11:42
880765Maxine Blackledge160 - Thin Blue LineCP1 - Kirkmichael05:25:32
8811033Vincent BeckTeam AFFCP1 - Kirkmichael06:05:53
8821064Nicole MalachowskiTeam AFFCP1 - Kirkmichael06:20:15
883628Nigel Mark Riach130 - Team BydandersCP1 - Kirkmichael06:21:02
884714Alfred Mcdonald150 - The Millom BoysCP1 - Kirkmichael06:28:49
885144Elly Maxwell28 - Bronze Team 2CP1 - Kirkmichael06:38:46
88645Rebecca Davies5 - 154 Med SqnCP1 - Kirkmichael07:14:21

Fundraising

The Yomp exists to raise money to support our soldiers, veterans, and their families, as such we would ask you to commit to raising £400 in sponsorship. In seven years the Yomp has raised an incredible £2,900,000 for our incredible beneficiaries

Online fundraising

When you complete your registration for the Yomp you are automatically created a online fundraising page. We will also send you your fundraising pack in the post, which is full of top tips, sponsorship forms and much more. We are here to support you every step of the way.

‘Fundraising online was so easy.  My page was automatically set up when I registered and all my friends, family and colleagues were so generous – all I had to do was ask.’

Fundraising support

We have got lots of resources to get you started, including extra sponsorship forms, information on Gift Aid. We can also post you resources such as sponsorship forms, collection tins, and posters and balloons for your fundraising events.  If you need anything simply email yomp@soldierscharity.org or call us on 020 7811 3223.

Incentives

Fundraising for The Yomp can make a huge difference to the lives of soldiers and their families and be hugely rewarding. We will be here to support you along the way.

There are great incentives to help you achieve your targets:

  • Raise £500 and you will receive a Cateran Yomp water bottle to help you on your training walks or at the gym.
  • Everyone who raises £800 will receive an exclusive Cateran Yomp satchel – you can’t buy these anywhere else and they are great for carrying all of your kit.
  • In addition to receiving the satchel, the first 20 yompers to raise £800 will secure a VIP start and will get the chance to lead out the Cateran Yomp, as well as receiving a Yomp hoody – one of only 20 made each year.

Fundraising leaderboard

Check out our fundraising leaderboard and see who’s smashed their sponsorship target and earned their stripes!

See the leaderboard here.

 

Partners

We are lucky enough to have a number of dedicated partners and sponsors, without which, the event could not happen.

There are many sponsorship opportunities available at the event, which will give your brand excellent exposure to our audience and allow you to get involved with this unique event, such as:

  • A number of excellent opportunities to promote your products, services and brand to our audience
  • Various levels of sponsorship tiers are available based on your overall investment ranging from Headline Sponsor to Major Sponsor, Associate Sponsor to Supporting Sponsor

Previous Sponsors have included: Artemis, Bircham, Blackrock, Bright Solid, Dyson Bell, EMC, Finsbury, GBST, HSBC, PWC, Sainsbury’s, Seric, Shepherd and Wedderburn, SLI365 and Thomson Reuters.

To discuss specific or bespoke packages, or for further information, please contact us on 020 7811 3216 or yomp@soldierscharity.org

Alternatively, download our sponsorship information pack.

Current partners

Castle Water - Official Water Partner

Corporate Teams

Interested in entering as part of a corporate or company team?

Do you have 15 people or more interested in entering a team from your company? If so, take a look at some of the packages we have available for larger teams.

Please download our corporate teams information pack for more details or contact Katy Wildman on kwildman@soldierscharity.org or call 020 7811 3201.

‘Fun, challenging and exhausting… a great experience which really pushed the team to their limits.’

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are answers to some frequently asked questions. If your question is not answered below then please do not hesitate to contact us.

Event information

When is it?

9-10th June 2018. Registration opens from 3pm on Friday 8th June followed by the Friday Feast and two safety briefings at 19:00 and 21:00, you must register in person and attend one of the safety briefings.

On Friday you will collect your participant number, receive a full safety briefing, enjoy the pasta party (very important carb loading!) and have the chance to meet fellow Yompers before your challenge starts the following morning.

How much does it cost to take part in the Cateran Yomp?

£60 military and £80 for individuals before 28th February 2018. The registration fee is non-refundable.

Standard registration is £99pp for individuals (£80pp for military or ex-military)

Where is the event held?

In the heart of Perthshire starting and ending in Blairgowrie. The main event hub is located in Bogles Field, Essendy Road, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, Scotland, PH10 6QU (grid reference NO168439).

Where can I stay?

Your registration fee includes access to our campsite at the main event hub in Blairgowrie (hot showers and toilets) or of you prefer please visit visiteastperthshire.co.uk/wheretostay for details on local hotels and B&B’s

When does the campsite open?

Access to the campsite will be available from 14.00 on Friday 8th June until 13.00 on Sunday 10th June. Toilet facilities will be available throughout; hot showers will be available from 18.00 on Friday 8th June until 12.00 on Sunday 10th June.

Why do I need a support team?

Your support team is there to carry any extra kit, a change of clothes, your favourite snacks, meet you at various checkpoints as a friendly face and moral support and to take you home if you need to retire at any point on the route. Every team taking part needs a support team in order to help them complete the challenge. The support team is there to look after and encourage the participants as they complete the Yomp.

Does my support team need to pay a registration fee?

No, they do not need to pay anything and we want them to feel part of the event, they are extremely important so up to 2 support team crew will receive food and drink completely free of charge from breakfast on the Saturday morning to dinner at checkpoint 3 – Kirkton of Glenisla on Saturday evening. They are also welcome to the evening feast/full Scottish breakfast back at the start/finish line when the team has completed the Yomp. If you have more than 2 support crew they can buy further tickets for your friends and family for just £5 per meal.

What’s included in the registration fee?

Your registration fee includes delicious food and drink across the weekend from breakfast on the Saturday morning, throughout the route and finishing up with a full Scottish breakfast on the Sunday morning. In seven years, we have not increased our registration fee but there will now be a small charge of £10/person for the Friday Feast, for just £10 you can have unlimited pasta, salad, garlic bread and soft drinks – the perfect carb loading before your big challenge! You can purchase as many passes as you like during the registration process. Your registration fee also includes camping over the weekend with toilets and hot showers, support from Yomp HQ in the build up, full training plans, activities around the route, goody bags, t-shirts and that well deserved medal at the end!

Can I take part on my own?

The Yomp is a team event so people must walk in teams of 3-6 however you can register as an individual and a month before the event Yomp HQ will get in touch and match you up with similar abilities and completion times.

Why do I need to take part in a team?

This is for safety reasons; it is a 24hr event so we cannot have people walking on their own in remote Scotland in the dark and in an area where the weather can change very quickly.  You will need a minimum team size of 3 at all times.

Can my company enter a team?

Yes, and we have two different package options available for company teams. More details of these can be found in the downloadable corporate teams information pack or by contacting Katy Wildman on kwildman@soldierscharity.org or call 020 7811 3201.

Is there an age restriction?

The minimum age is 16 for completing the bronze distance and 18 for the silver or gold distance. There is no upper age limit, as long as you are fit and able we would love to have you!

Route information

What is the route?

The 54 mile circular route starts and ends in Blairgowrie. At 54 miles the route will lead you across some of the country’s most scenic landscapes passing through Kirkmichael, Spittal of Glenshee and Kirkton of Glenisla. You will be immersed in the farmlands of Strathardle, the rugged peaks of Glenshee, Lochs Beanie, Auchintaple and Shandra, the fertile farmlands of Glen Isla and finally the fantastic open views over the idyllic pastoral scenes from Alyth.

How far is it?

You can take on one of three distances, Bronze – 22miles, Silver – 36 miles or the full 54 miles gold route.

How do I get to the start?

The main event hub is located in Blairgowrie, Bogles Field, Essendy Road, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, Scotland, PH10 6QU this is where the campsite is located, registration on the Friday afternoon/evening and parking throughout the weekend.

Getting ready

Do I need to train?

Yes! We will provide you with a personalised 3 month Yomp training guide which you will receive weekly on a Friday in the 3 month lead up to the event weekend.

What should I bring?

A detailed participant pack will be provided in the lead up to the event which will have details of a full compulsory kit list.

Fundraising

What is the fundraising target?

We ask that each participant raises a minimum of £400 per person. This money goes towards helping soldiers, veterans and their families.

Why do I have to raise money and where does it go?

The Yomp is a charity fundraising event for ABF The Soldiers’ Charity, with the money raised going towards helping soldiers, veterans and their families in times of greatest need. Find out more about who we’ve helped on our ‘stories’ section.

Can I get help reaching the sponsorship target?

Of course, Yomp HQ is always at the end of the phone so please drop us an email yomp@soldierscharity.org or give us a call 020 7811 3223. We can help with ideas, answer your queries and provide you with any fundraising materials you may need – collection tins, t-shirts, wristbands etc. We are here to help you!

What happens if I do not reach the minimum sponsorship target?

All we can ask is that everyone tries their best to reach their target of £400pp. Most people find that once they start fundraising they not only reach the target but go far beyond as it is such a great challenge to take on and of course we are here to help you along the way with anything you need. You also have up to two months after the event to continue to raise the money once you have completed the challenge.

How do I apply for matched funding from my employer?

Many companies will match up to 100% of the donations you collect. Each company has a different policy and so please contact your HR or corporate social responsibility teams to find out more.

Is Gift Aid included in my sponsorship target?

ABF The Soldiers’ Charity policy, like that of many other charities, is that Gift Aid is not included in minimum sponsorship targets.

Can I fundraise online?

Absolutely – online fundraising is a fantastic way for you to collect sponsorship from your friends, family and colleagues, particularly those you don’t see every day. From your donors’ point of view, it is a quick, easy and secure method of donating. When you register for the event an online fundraising page is automatically created for you. This is your page, add your picture, write some text about what you’re doing and why, set your fundraising target, then send the link out to everyone you have ever met so that they can sponsor you easily and securely. Login here.

Can we fundraise jointly as a team?

Yes – it can make your fundraising target easier to meet if you fundraise together. You will even have a team fundraising page which is created automatically when you register as a team. Just remember that the sponsorship requirement is £400 per person, so if four of you fundraise together, you need to raise £1600.

I’ve collected in my sponsorship money and have some cash and cheques. How can I pay everything in?

Cheques should be made payable to ABF The Soldiers’ Charity, and can be sent to us at:

Cateran Yomp
ABF The Soldiers’ Charity
Mountbarrow House
12 Elizabeth Street
London
SW1W 9RB

If you have cash, please bank it and send us a cheque from your account or sponsor yourself on your online fundraising page.

When you send money in to us, please ensure that you write your name and ‘Cateran Yomp’ on the back of each cheque, and if you know your team’s name, add that too. This will ensure that money is allocated to your sponsorship total.

If after reading through the FAQ’s you still have some queries, please do not hesitate to drop us an email or give us a call – it’s what we are here for.

Email us or call 020 7811 3223

Event Sponsors